free Hardcore Gangbang hd Porn Videos

1. Vivint motion ident reel

Vivint motion ident reel

After 3 months of hard work I can finally share that I was involved with the rebrand of APX ALARM to Vivint. Working directly with the brand to figure out what made sense from a motion design point of view. It was a really rich experience doing this remotely, with a 7 hours difference time zone, and making it work. Role: Motion Design, 2D/3D Animation, Post-Production Art Director: Cory Sistrunk Director: Shane Hansen Freelance work http://renatomarques.com


2. In Search of Night

  • Published: 2013-10-01T01:26:30+00:00
  • Duration: 165
  • By Cory Hansen
In Search of Night

*** For best viewing turn on HD, turn down the lights and turn your speakers up *** http://www.PhotoHansen.com Article from Santa Cruz Sentinel http://www.santacruzsentinel.com/santacruz/ci_24242885 On September 29th 2013 my father, my mentor and my best friend would have been 59 years old. In Search of Night is a present for someone not physically present delivered in a simple form of a 2 min 45 second time-lapse video. This collection of footage from the High Sierras to the California coast line, is just a brief glimpse into a 6 month quest to reconnect with myself, my Dad and the ideals he has instilled within me. I traveled to where my father and I had previously shared epic adventures; where he taught me about universe and where we could experience the solitude of truly dark skies. During the production of this video I became very aware that things are changing, and that once where there were purely dark skies they were pure no more. Our Night Skies had become rapidly polluted with stray light. This a widespread epidemic where the entire planet is quickly losing its Dark Skies and causing irrefutable damage. This has led me on a new path of fate and I will work to preserve the night sky for all generations to come. As I begin the next phase I look forward to integrating my profession of surf photography into a slow-motion, time-lapse Documentary project consisting of the best surfers on the globe traveling the west coast to create Light Pollution awareness. We will be surfing some of the most rural secret spots in contrast with the most light saturated metropolises along the west coast line. I hope you have enjoyed this, these trips truly re energized my passion for life and brought back the best memories I had shared with my father while he was on this earth. All images were captured in the dead of night using meticulously planned times and dates allowing for moon-strikes, meteors and the glory of our galaxy the Milky Way. This was shot from March - August 2013 with the shutter surpassing over the 25000 photos narrowed down to around 4000 for this project. Director of Photography Cory Hansen Edited by Justin Bortnick and Cory Hansen Director of Production Justin Bortnick Canon 5D Mark III 24-105mm / Manfrotto tripod / 15mm Music by Prefuse 73 A.M.N.H. https://soundcloud.com/selftitledmag/prefuse-73-a-m-n-h-p-73-set-ms Instagram- cphotohansen For more check out http://www.photohansen.com or my surfing portfolio at http://www.surfline.com/surf-news/youngest-santa-cruz-up-and-comer-captures-light-and-performance-surfline-portfolio-series-cory-hansen_16838/photos/1/ All photos from this project can be custom order from http://www.photohansen.com


3. HIGH TIDE

HIGH TIDE

The Supra crew packed an over night bag and headed to Naples, Florida to go adventure around some new waters. Riding through the bay avoiding yachts and tourist boats then heading into the gulf and riding with he dolphins. Clear blue water and big wakes made for an epic adventure. Riders: Cory Teunissen, Reed Hansen, Nic Rapa, and Shota Tezuka


4. WSIB - "Day of Mourning"

WSIB -

Client: WSIB Agency: Grey Agency Producer: Adam Park Creatives: Oskars Trinitis & Cory Hansen CD: Ryan McNeil & Ryan Lawrence Production Co: Untitled Films Director: Tyler Williams Editorial House: Saints Editorial Editor: Robin Haman Assistant Editor: Paula Hicks, Kelsey Dale-McGrath and Giuseppe Piccolo Transfer: Alter Ego Colourist: Clinton Homuth Online: Alter Ego Online Artist: Steve McGregor Audio: Grayson Matthews


5. "Vault of Horror" Kick-Start Promo

Written+Directed+Starring= Daniel Roebuck. Produced+Edited+Camera+Sound= David Hansen-Sturm. Green Screen Camera and Lighting= Cory Geryak.


6. Urban Influence: 2016 Work Reel

Urban Influence: 2016 Work Reel

http://urbaninfluence.com | Strategy / Branding / Design / Interactive. "Creating kick-ass brands since 2001." Contact Us: info@urbaninfluence.com | BLOG POST: http://goo.gl/z8bMwC The team at Urban Influence is proud to present you with some of our best work! #LetsCreateTogether 00:00 - Introduction / Inside Urban Influence: http://urbaninfluence.com/culture/ 00:28 - Awards & Services 00:44 - Admissionado: http://admissionado.com 00:50 - RedFin 00:55 - Pronto! http://urbaninfluence.com/work/pronto/ 01:00 - PocketPrep 01:05 - World Housing: https://vimeo.com/145343049 01:11 - Revelry Vinters: http://urbaninfluence.com/work/revelry 01:15 - Intego: http://urbaninfluence.com/work/intego 01:21 - Washing Machine: http://urbaninfluence.com/work/mac-washing-machine/ 01:26 - Mode Of Fitness: http://www.modeoffitness.com 01:33 - Molly Moons Ice Cream: http://urbaninfluence.com/work/molly-moons 01:39 - Courtney Hansen / Endurance: http://urbaninfluence.com/work/endurance 01:48 - New Sheridan: http://urbaninfluence.com/work/new-sheridan 01:55 - JUNO: http://urbaninfluence.com/work/juno 01:58 - Old Creek Company: http://urbaninfluence.com/work/old-creek/ 02:00 - Sprout: http://urbaninfluence.com/work/sprout 02:03 - Woodshed: http://urbaninfluence.com/work/woodshed-production 02:06 - Polaris Global Mobility: http://urbaninfluence.com/work/polaris 02:08 - Cloudrock: http://urbaninfluence.com/work/cloudrock 02:10 - Holiday Harold / The Elephant In The Room: http://holidayharold.com Urban Influence Odds & Ends: http://urbaninfluence.com/work/odds-ends/ Edited by: Ryan Cory Remixed Music: "What You See Is What You Get" The Dramatics


7. Joel Bettner, 2010/2011 Ski Season

  • Published: 2011-08-04T08:04:45+00:00
  • Duration: 236
  • By Joel Bettner
Joel Bettner, 2010/2011 Ski Season

Here is some of my 2010/2011 ski season. The entirety of this video was filmed in Colorado, Oregon and Washington. After spending most of the season in Colorado I did a large trip to Washington and Oregon to ski some of the PNW's iconic peaks (Rainier, Hood, Adams, Baker, St Helens, Shuksan). It was a wonderful way to top off an amazing ski season. Thanks to all the people, friends and sponsors that made this season so great. Although the act itself is done individually, skiing is a social endeavor and it wouldn't have been the same without y'all. I've tried to name some of you below. I apologize for anyone that I left out. -First and foremost thanks to my lovely wife, Kelly, for putting up with me and being so encouraging. -The University of Colorado Freestyle Ski Team for continuing to push me. -Mike Bibeau for his tireless editing and putting up with my perfectionism. -Doug Klepacki, Cory Campbell, Mike Maroney, Geoff Clark, Eric Krall, Palmer Hoyt, Tim Peterson, Clayton "Chaz" Roehner, Patrick Orton, Brian Lindahl, Joel Gratz and Ben Ford for ripping around Colorado with me. -Josh Smith, Sam Lozier, Greg Hamann, Anita Thompson, Adam Gorski, Ben Krause, the Watkins and the Kurths for being gracious hosts in the PNW. -Helly Hansen (especially Kelly and Brady) for their great gear and continued support (www.hellyhansen.com). -4FRNT for making a fantastic pair of skis that put up with a world of abuse from me (www.4FRNT.com). -Deuter for making a pack that took a season long beating but still looks like new (www.deuter.com). -Hestra for making gloves I could manage my gear and stay warm in (www.hestra.com). I hope you enjoy watching this as much as I enjoyed making it...


8. The Seattle 48 Hour Film Festival Submission - Team 253 - 8/3/14

  • Published: 2014-08-12T00:48:33+00:00
  • Duration: 380
  • By TruBornMedia
The Seattle 48 Hour Film Festival Submission - Team 253 - 8/3/14

The Seattle 48 Hour Film Festival Submission - Team 253 - 8/3/14 Writers: Serena Berry & Kristina Hansen Producer: Christina Brewer Director: Serena Berry AD: Christina Brewer DP: Victor Antonio Labarthe 1st AC: Renee Marchol 2nd AC: Patrick Rodriguez Sound: Iver Nitz Editor: Kristina Hansen DIT: Johann Spieth Gaffer: Cory Boevers Production Design: Kelsey D'Andrade Music: Alex Mikel MUA: Sherri Johnson Actor: Alex Hager Actor: Jared Maertens Actress: Cami Okins Actress: Mikayla Johnson PA: Cheryl Stone PA: Jennifer Johnson


9. WSIB - Mourning Day

  • Published: 2018-04-18T15:42:09+00:00
  • Duration: 85
  • By Alter Ego Inc
WSIB - Mourning Day

Agency: Grey Canada, Executive Creative Directors: James Ansley & Joel Arbez, Associate Creative Directors: Ryan McNeill & Ryan Lawrence, Copywriter: Cory Hansen, Art Director: Oskars Trinitis, Producer: Adam Park, Director: Tyler Williams, DOP: Jesse Louttit, Prod. Co: Untitled Films, Editor: Robin Haman, Editorial: Saints, Colourist: Clinton Homuth, VFX Artist: Steven McGregor, Colour and VFX:  alter ego


10. 2011-2012 Ski Season

  • Published: 2012-05-15T03:37:44+00:00
  • Duration: 300
  • By Joel Bettner
2011-2012 Ski Season

Here's a summary of my ski season in Colorado for 2011-2012. We didn't get much snow here and I had to battle through a weird illness for much of the season. None the less, when we did get the opportunity to do something, we did it. The people I shared this ski season with made it a success. Thanks to the people and sponsors that made this season so great. I've tried to name some of you below. Sorry for anyone I forgot. -First and foremost thanks to my lovely wife, Kelly. I don't know what I'd do without you. -The University of Colorado Freestyle Ski Team. You whippersnappers keep me young. -Sam Seward, Andre Landau, Jake Skeen, Brian Lindahl, Kirk Drogsvold, Mike Maroney, Joey Swanson, Greg Hamann, Doug Klepacki, Nina Minchow, Cory Campbell, Polly Babcock, Geoff Clark, Palmer Hoyt, Cameron Webster, Andrew Lussie, Mike Bibeau, Tim Peterson, Alex Kessock, John Lanz, Kellan Ilse and anyone else who enjoyed some turns with me. -Helly Hansen for great outerwear and continued support (hellyhansen.com). -4FRNT for making skis for passionate skiers...I love my Renegades (4FRNT.com). -Deuter for making bomb proof packs (deuter.com). -Hestra for making the only gloves I will ever wear (hestra.com). -Backcountry Access for making quality backcountry and avalanche safety products (backcountryaccess.com)


11. "Ryan Hansen Solves Crimes on Television*" Main Title

  • Published: 2017-10-24T22:39:42+00:00
  • Duration: 29
  • By Sarofsky

Project Name: Main Titles for "Ryan Hansen Solves Crimes on Television*" Running Time: 1 x :28 Main Tools: Adobe After Effects for animation and compositing; Autodesk Maya for designing and rendering 3D crime scene tape; Autodesk Smoke for 4K project finishing and delivery. Debut Date: 10/25/17 Official Site: http://youtube.com/Red Network: YouTube Red Creator: Rawson Marshall Thurber Executive Producer/Showrunner: Beau Bauman Executive Producers (Thank You, Brain! Productions): Krysia Plonka, Tracey Baird Associate Producer - Post (Thank You, Brain! Productions): Justin Pittman Main Title Production Company: Sarofsky Executive Creative Director: Erin Sarofsky Executive Producer: Steven Anderson Lead Designer: Duarte Elvas Producer: James Babiarz VFX Supervisor: Matt Crnich CG Director: David Hyatt Creative Finishing/VFX Artist: Cory Davis Designer: Alex Kline, Jeff McBride, Brody Davis, Spencer Seibert Finishing Assistant/Junior Editor: Erik Uy Assistant Editor: Zoe Kraft Junior Designer: Maggie Cummings


12. TW WSIB DAY OF MOURNING 90

TW WSIB DAY OF MOURNING 90

Grey Canada ECDs: James Ansley & Joel Arbez ACDs: Ryan McNeill & Ryan Lawrence Copywriter: Cory Hansen Art Director: Oskars Trinitis Account Directors: Lindsay Mertiri & Leslie Cooper Untitled Films Director: Tyler Williams Line Producer: Jason Friedman Exec. Producer: Lexy Kavluk Grayson Matthews Audio Directors: Mark Domitric & Ryan Kondrat Engineer: Vladimir Nikolic Exec. Producer: Kelly McCluskey Alter Ego Color Artist: Clinton Homuth Producer: H. Jane Garrah VFX Artist: Steven McGregor Asst. VFX Artist: Sebastian Boros Producer: Bobbi Dedman Exec. Producers: Hilda Pereira & Cheyenne Tapioca Bloomfield


13. ALS Ice Falls Challenge

  • Published: 2014-09-11T01:13:44+00:00
  • Duration: 103
  • By Cory Hansen
ALS Ice Falls Challenge

http://www.photohansen.com/ALSICEFALLS The ALS McWay Falls Series is a fine art collection of five photographs in a limited edition of 200 prints plus 29 artist proofs. Half of the first 100 limited edition proceeds will be donated to the ALS Association’s research fund. I have been planning this shoot for over a year and meticulously researched the dates when the cosmos would align perfectly. I wanted to preserve a magical moment in time from a prospective never photographed of the breathtaking tidal waterfall that is McWay falls in Big Sur. I captured a rare beach level view of the falls at night colorfully lit by the fading hues of astronomical twilight and the setting crescent moon. For the first exposures, I needed the fog to lift and the moon to shine bright enough to illuminate the falls but not too bright so that it washed out the fine details of the Milky Way along with Mars and Saturn together on the South Western horizon. This was one of those once in a lifetime moments that I live for, creating an image that can never be reproduced - it will be engrained in me and captured forever. Humbled by this night and our vast universe, a shooting star sparked the idea to use the falls as the perfect, unique ALS bucket challenge. I would conserve water as well as integrate my art into a video that will hopefully inspire people to do something to help others. Thank you, Uncle Brett Cambern, for the callout! The “ALS Hansen Photo Limited Series " consists of five individual shots. 50% of the proceeds of the first 100/200 "Limited prints" sold will be donated to the ALS Association, 100% of our donation will be restricted to research. Each photo in the five photo series will be signed "ALS Limited Series" titled, numbered and signed by me. The remaining 100 prints will be sold after the ASL Series is sold out and 5% of the those proceeds will go to the Stanford Donor Program, a program very close to my heart after losing my father. Each photo is available in different sizes and are printed on metal - by infusing dyes directly into specially coated aluminum sheets, metal bases highlight truly stunning details and resolution giving the photo 3D or HD appearance. Other framing options are available by request. 29 Artist Proofs are also available. Please do not hesitate to ask any questions at all! I can be reached at cory@photohansen.com any custom print inquiries as well! Thank you you’re your support and being part of something so special.


14. "Teshuva" from Stephen Paulus "To Be Certain of the Dawn"

  • Published: 2009-02-15T08:12:25+00:00
  • Duration: 304
  • By rattypajamas

This video was recorded at the Memorial Auditorium in Bulington, Iowa, Feb 14, 2009. A performance of Steven Paulus “To Be Certain Of The Dawn” (libretto by Michael Dennis Brown) was given at the Memorial Auditorium in Burlington, Iowa. Many groups came together in order to make this night possible: Southeast Iowa Symphony Orchestra conducted by Robert McConnell Bel Canto Chorale, Burlington Directed by Roger Hatteberg Mt. Pleasant Chorale (MPC) Directed by Jamie Spillane Indian Hills Concert Choir (IHCC) Directed by Michael Philipsen Iowa Wesleyan College Choir (IWC) Directed by Jamie Spillane SOPRANOS Natalie Berto, IHCC Marcy Burger, IHCC Tristan Chatten, IWC Laura Deaton, IHCC Amanda Dodson, IHCC Racnaei Ehrenhard, IHCC Erilma Frankhn, IWC Debbie Freeburg-Renwick, MPC Rachel Gevock, IHCC Kayla Heckart, IHCC Samantha Herr, IWC Janice Johnston-Jones, MPC Diana Juntunen, MPC Sally Kinney, MPC Jennifer Klosterman, IWC Kate Krzystofiak, IWC Priscilla Marlar, IWC Sarah Martin, IWC Nancy Martin, MPC Sarah Moore, IHCC Joni Mosely, IHCC Kaelynne Nevins, IHCC Jane Poor, IWC Marti Puff, MPC Fairlight Schwartz, IWC Kayleigh Septer, IWC Amanda Stevenson, MPC Katie Streeby, IWO Brittany Sword, IHCC Marcia THe, Bel Canto ALTOS Linda Albright, MPC Heather Binkley, IHCC Judy Bower, MPC Pamela Burns, WC Cynd Ohamplin, MPC Caree Connet, MPC Mindy Creager, MPC Ashley Danielson, IWC Brianne Delker, IHCC Mallory Ensminger, WC Cathy Ewing, MPC Carleen Fedler, MPC Con Frey, IWO Betty Rae Geary, MPC Nancy Incorvia, MPC Carlee Jensen, IWO Meagan Kelly-Celania, IHCC Amy Kruse, IWO Natasha Lane, IWO Mosie Lasagna, MPO Sophia Linn, HOC Kathy Machala, IWO Shawna Manning, !HOO Ardis Ogilvie, MPO Trisha Phelps, IWO Miranda Rains, HOC Heidi Riepe, MPO Megan Ringgenberg, IWO Kathy Rodine, IWO Rebecca Siberts, MPC Madeline Sloat, IWO Roberta Statler-Meierotto, MPG Letticia Stein, IHOC Krystal Thomas, HOC Mary Jo Toops, MPG Jenna Varisco, IWO Diane Wickham, MPO Jessica William, IHOO Lori Wilson, IWO Shelby Wilson, IHOO Robyn Wilson, IWO TENORS Tim Ahern, Gel Canto David Barry, IWO Mitch Bean, HOC John Connet, MPO George Goodlow, IWO Roger Hatteberg, BeI Canto Tim Larson, IHOC Justin Mall, IHOC Adam Miller, IWO Carl Moehlman, MPC Thomas Ready, IHOC Matthew Rebol, IHOC Kereti Samoa, IWO Brock Schultz, MPC Darren Steele, IHOC Aaron Warner, IWO BASSES Cory Billings, HOC Adam Oreager, MPC Tom Ellsworth, MPO Dane Francis, HOC Tim Freeburg-Renwick, MPC Joe Garr, IHOC J. Bernard Hultquist, MPG Shawn June, HOC Jerry Lalaga, IWO Wyman Martin, MPG Michael Philipsen, IHOC Jake Pilger, IWO Joseph Ratcliff, IHOC Keith Reid, IHOC Zach Reiter, IWO Michael Riepe, MPG Scott Teater, IWC/Bel Canto Greater Ottumwa Vocal Arts Project Children’s Chorus Directed by Diana Upton-Hill and Susan K. Johnson Dakota Andersen Christian Arnold Hannah Aslesen Hannah Belzer Madison Bishop Emily Bittner Jennifer Burnside Allison Oanaday Rebekah Carter Mariah Clawson Gage DeLaCruz Caden Dixon Katy Fish Jaclyn Flinspach Hanna Guenther Allison Heckart Andrina Helgerson Paige Holderbaum Loreena Hucke Jacklyn lngle Sarah Kearney Oecily Kelso MaKennah Little Shea MalIoy Erissa McGill Kate McGinity Blair Mitchell Stacy Mohr Derrik Peine Katie Power Madelyn Nelson Deidra Rudd Taryn Shaw Claudia Sloat Alex Stuhr AlIlyson Sutton Adena Tedrow Kelsey Thacker Sierra Vogt Gunnar Whisler Mikala White Ellen Willhoit Bailey Witt Gwynne Wright Samantha Wright Abby Yoss Roxanna Zeledón Southeast Iowa Symphony Orchestra Conductor and Music Director The position of Conductor and Music Director is supported in part by the Ruth Keraus Foundation & Iowa Wesleyan College CONCERTMASTER *Charlene Hansen, Ottumwa The Barbara L. Bell Chah’VIOLIN I Katie Kiocke, Iowa City The Roberta McCoid ChakHannah Drollinger, Iowa City Megan Drollinger, Iowa City Maureen Grummel, Burlington Elle Martin, Iowa City Allen Ohmes, Iowa City Dawn Marino Ohmes, Iowa City VIOLIN II *Don Gentzsch, Iowa City The Dorothy Dailey Chair Lauryn Shapter, Fairfield Andrew Brockman, Iowa City Sarah Leffler, Bonaparte Nancy Stark, Washington Jim Wiseman, Burlington VIOLA *Gae Ellyn Gentzsch, Iowa City Denise Freyenberger, Wayland Jennifer Hexom, Burt ington Janelle Lang, Ottumwa Greta Reynolds, Iowa City CELLO *Donna Nelson, Fairfield Wendy Bittner, Ottumwa Mary Brockman, Ft. Madison Charlie Bursch, Iowa City Ruth Francis, Burlington Kathryn Langguth, Iowa City Megan McCoy, Ft. Madison BASS *Craig Swygard, Iowa City Derek Barnes, Cedar Rapids Simone Frierson, IWC FLUTE *Marcia Korb, Burlington Cindy Dorrell, Mt. Pleasant Madeline Sloat, IWC OBOE *Denise Morton, Coal Valley, IL The Ruth Keraus Chair Dezirae Russell, Ottumwa CLARINET *Mary Priebe, Burlington The Maiy Priebe Chair Gary Roth, Fairfield BASSOON *Jason Edwards, Mt. Pleasant Carmen Lachnitt, Burlington HORN *Steve Rod, Mt. Pleasant Loren Gunnison, Mediapolis Cristina Werling, Macomb Elisabeth Snipes, Burlington TRUMPET *Derrick Murphy, Burlington Don Hughes, Washington Susan Hucke, Fairfield TROMBONE *Jim Priebe, Burlington The James Priebe ChakJay Hauenstein, Columbus Junction Gerry Runyon, Hillsboro TUBA *Arnold Rabe, West Burlington HARP Jacque Venter-Ridder, Waterloo Sarah Javaux, Silvis, IL PERCUSSION Virginia Bordwell, Washington David Johnson, Mt. Pleasant Tracy Madsen, Donneilson Dave Scott, Burlington SHOFAR Don Hughes, Washington *Principal Robert McConnell


15. First Blessing: Stephen Paulus at Burlington Memorial Auditorium

  • Published: 2009-02-15T06:48:28+00:00
  • Duration: 187
  • By rattypajamas
First Blessing: Stephen Paulus at Burlington Memorial Auditorium

On February 14, 2009, a performance of Steven Paulus “To Be Certain Of The Dawn” (libretto by Michael Dennis Brown) was given at the Memorial Auditorium in Burlington, Iowa. Many groups came together in order to make this night possible: Southeast Iowa Symphony Orchestra conducted by Robert McConnell Bel Canto Chorale, Burlington Directed by Roger Hatteberg Mt. Pleasant Chorale (MPC) Directed by Jamie Spillane Indian Hills Concert Choir (IHCC) Directed by Michael Philipsen Iowa Wesleyan College Choir (IWC) Directed by Jamie Spillane SOPRANOS Natalie Berto, IHCC Marcy Burger, IHCC Tristan Chatten, IWC Laura Deaton, IHCC Amanda Dodson, IHCC Racnaei Ehrenhard, IHCC Erilma Frankhn, IWC Debbie Freeburg-Renwick, MPC Rachel Gevock, IHCC Kayla Heckart, IHCC Samantha Herr, IWC Janice Johnston-Jones, MPC Diana Juntunen, MPC Sally Kinney, MPC Jennifer Klosterman, IWC Kate Krzystofiak, IWC Priscilla Marlar, IWC Sarah Martin, IWC Nancy Martin, MPC Sarah Moore, IHCC Joni Mosely, IHCC Kaelynne Nevins, IHCC Jane Poor, IWC Marti Puff, MPC Fairlight Schwartz, IWC Kayleigh Septer, IWC Amanda Stevenson, MPC Katie Streeby, IWO Brittany Sword, IHCC Marcia THe, Bel Canto ALTOS Linda Albright, MPC Heather Binkley, IHCC Judy Bower, MPC Pamela Burns, WC Cynd Ohamplin, MPC Caree Connet, MPC Mindy Creager, MPC Ashley Danielson, IWC Brianne Delker, IHCC Mallory Ensminger, WC Cathy Ewing, MPC Carleen Fedler, MPC Con Frey, IWO Betty Rae Geary, MPC Nancy Incorvia, MPC Carlee Jensen, IWO Meagan Kelly-Celania, IHCC Amy Kruse, IWO Natasha Lane, IWO Mosie Lasagna, MPO Sophia Linn, HOC Kathy Machala, IWO Shawna Manning, !HOO Ardis Ogilvie, MPO Trisha Phelps, IWO Miranda Rains, HOC Heidi Riepe, MPO Megan Ringgenberg, IWO Kathy Rodine, IWO Rebecca Siberts, MPC Madeline Sloat, IWO Roberta Statler-Meierotto, MPG Letticia Stein, IHOC Krystal Thomas, HOC Mary Jo Toops, MPG Jenna Varisco, IWO Diane Wickham, MPO Jessica William, IHOO Lori Wilson, IWO Shelby Wilson, IHOO Robyn Wilson, IWO TENORS Tim Ahern, Gel Canto David Barry, IWO Mitch Bean, HOC John Connet, MPO George Goodlow, IWO Roger Hatteberg, BeI Canto Tim Larson, IHOC Justin Mall, IHOC Adam Miller, IWO Carl Moehlman, MPC Thomas Ready, IHOC Matthew Rebol, IHOC Kereti Samoa, IWO Brock Schultz, MPC Darren Steele, IHOC Aaron Warner, IWO BASSES Cory Billings, HOC Adam Oreager, MPC Tom Ellsworth, MPO Dane Francis, HOC Tim Freeburg-Renwick, MPC Joe Garr, IHOC J. Bernard Hultquist, MPG Shawn June, HOC Jerry Lalaga, IWO Wyman Martin, MPG Michael Philipsen, IHOC Jake Pilger, IWO Joseph Ratcliff, IHOC Keith Reid, IHOC Zach Reiter, IWO Michael Riepe, MPG Scott Teater, IWC/Bel Canto Greater Ottumwa Vocal Arts Project Children’s Chorus Directed by Diana Upton-Hill and Susan K. Johnson Dakota Andersen Christian Arnold Hannah Aslesen Hannah Belzer Madison Bishop Emily Bittner Jennifer Burnside Allison Oanaday Rebekah Carter Mariah Clawson Gage DeLaCruz Caden Dixon Katy Fish Jaclyn Flinspach Hanna Guenther Allison Heckart Andrina Helgerson Paige Holderbaum Loreena Hucke Jacklyn lngle Sarah Kearney Oecily Kelso MaKennah Little Shea MalIoy Erissa McGill Kate McGinity Blair Mitchell Stacy Mohr Derrik Peine Katie Power Madelyn Nelson Deidra Rudd Taryn Shaw Claudia Sloat Alex Stuhr AlIlyson Sutton Adena Tedrow Kelsey Thacker Sierra Vogt Gunnar Whisler Mikala White Ellen Willhoit Bailey Witt Gwynne Wright Samantha Wright Abby Yoss Roxanna Zeledón Southeast Iowa Symphony Orchestra Conductor and Music Director The position of Conductor and Music Director is supported in part by the Ruth Keraus Foundation & Iowa Wesleyan College CONCERTMASTER *Charlene Hansen, Ottumwa The Barbara L. Bell Chah’VIOLIN I Katie Kiocke, Iowa City The Roberta McCoid ChakHannah Drollinger, Iowa City Megan Drollinger, Iowa City Maureen Grummel, Burlington Elle Martin, Iowa City Allen Ohmes, Iowa City Dawn Marino Ohmes, Iowa City VIOLIN II *Don Gentzsch, Iowa City The Dorothy Dailey Chair Lauryn Shapter, Fairfield Andrew Brockman, Iowa City Sarah Leffler, Bonaparte Nancy Stark, Washington Jim Wiseman, Burlington VIOLA *Gae Ellyn Gentzsch, Iowa City Denise Freyenberger, Wayland Jennifer Hexom, Burt ington Janelle Lang, Ottumwa Greta Reynolds, Iowa City CELLO *Donna Nelson, Fairfield Wendy Bittner, Ottumwa Mary Brockman, Ft. Madison Charlie Bursch, Iowa City Ruth Francis, Burlington Kathryn Langguth, Iowa City Megan McCoy, Ft. Madison BASS *Craig Swygard, Iowa City Derek Barnes, Cedar Rapids Simone Frierson, IWC FLUTE *Marcia Korb, Burlington Cindy Dorrell, Mt. Pleasant Madeline Sloat, IWC OBOE *Denise Morton, Coal Valley, IL The Ruth Keraus Chair Dezirae Russell, Ottumwa CLARINET *Mary Priebe, Burlington The Maiy Priebe Chair Gary Roth, Fairfield BASSOON *Jason Edwards, Mt. Pleasant Carmen Lachnitt, Burlington HORN *Steve Rod, Mt. Pleasant Loren Gunnison, Mediapolis Cristina Werling, Macomb Elisabeth Snipes, Burlington TRUMPET *Derrick Murphy, Burlington Don Hughes, Washington Susan Hucke, Fairfield TROMBONE *Jim Priebe, Burlington The James Priebe ChakJay Hauenstein, Columbus Junction Gerry Runyon, Hillsboro TUBA *Arnold Rabe, West Burlington HARP Jacque Venter-Ridder, Waterloo Sarah Javaux, Silvis, IL PERCUSSION Virginia Bordwell, Washington David Johnson, Mt. Pleasant Tracy Madsen, Donneilson Dave Scott, Burlington SHOFAR Don Hughes, Washington *Principal Robert McConnell


16. Old Man, Young Man stephen paulus

  • Published: 2009-02-15T16:21:41+00:00
  • Duration: 286
  • By rattypajamas
Old Man, Young Man stephen paulus

On February 14, 2009, a performance of Steven Paulus “To Be Certain Of The Dawn” (libretto by Michael Dennis Brown) was given at the Memorial Auditorium in Burlington, Iowa. The baritone was Stephen Swanson and the tenor was Dennis Willhoit Many groups came together in order to make this night possible: Southeast Iowa Symphony Orchestra conducted by Robert McConnell Bel Canto Chorale, Burlington Directed by Roger Hatteberg Mt. Pleasant Chorale (MPC) Directed by Jamie Spillane Indian Hills Concert Choir (IHCC) Directed by Michael Philipsen Iowa Wesleyan College Choir (IWC) Directed by Jamie Spillane SOPRANOS Natalie Berto, IHCC Marcy Burger, IHCC Tristan Chatten, IWC Laura Deaton, IHCC Amanda Dodson, IHCC Racnaei Ehrenhard, IHCC Erilma Frankhn, IWC Debbie Freeburg-Renwick, MPC Rachel Gevock, IHCC Kayla Heckart, IHCC Samantha Herr, IWC Janice Johnston-Jones, MPC Diana Juntunen, MPC Sally Kinney, MPC Jennifer Klosterman, IWC Kate Krzystofiak, IWC Priscilla Marlar, IWC Sarah Martin, IWC Nancy Martin, MPC Sarah Moore, IHCC Joni Mosely, IHCC Kaelynne Nevins, IHCC Jane Poor, IWC Marti Puff, MPC Fairlight Schwartz, IWC Kayleigh Septer, IWC Amanda Stevenson, MPC Katie Streeby, IWO Brittany Sword, IHCC Marcia THe, Bel Canto ALTOS Linda Albright, MPC Heather Binkley, IHCC Judy Bower, MPC Pamela Burns, WC Cynd Ohamplin, MPC Caree Connet, MPC Mindy Creager, MPC Ashley Danielson, IWC Brianne Delker, IHCC Mallory Ensminger, WC Cathy Ewing, MPC Carleen Fedler, MPC Con Frey, IWO Betty Rae Geary, MPC Nancy Incorvia, MPC Carlee Jensen, IWO Meagan Kelly-Celania, IHCC Amy Kruse, IWO Natasha Lane, IWO Mosie Lasagna, MPO Sophia Linn, HOC Kathy Machala, IWO Shawna Manning, !HOO Ardis Ogilvie, MPO Trisha Phelps, IWO Miranda Rains, HOC Heidi Riepe, MPO Megan Ringgenberg, IWO Kathy Rodine, IWO Rebecca Siberts, MPC Madeline Sloat, IWO Roberta Statler-Meierotto, MPG Letticia Stein, IHOC Krystal Thomas, HOC Mary Jo Toops, MPG Jenna Varisco, IWO Diane Wickham, MPO Jessica William, IHOO Lori Wilson, IWO Shelby Wilson, IHOO Robyn Wilson, IWO TENORS Tim Ahern, Gel Canto David Barry, IWO Mitch Bean, HOC John Connet, MPO George Goodlow, IWO Roger Hatteberg, BeI Canto Tim Larson, IHOC Justin Mall, IHOC Adam Miller, IWO Carl Moehlman, MPC Thomas Ready, IHOC Matthew Rebol, IHOC Kereti Samoa, IWO Brock Schultz, MPC Darren Steele, IHOC Aaron Warner, IWO BASSES Cory Billings, HOC Adam Oreager, MPC Tom Ellsworth, MPO Dane Francis, HOC Tim Freeburg-Renwick, MPC Joe Garr, IHOC J. Bernard Hultquist, MPG Shawn June, HOC Jerry Lalaga, IWO Wyman Martin, MPG Michael Philipsen, IHOC Jake Pilger, IWO Joseph Ratcliff, IHOC Keith Reid, IHOC Zach Reiter, IWO Michael Riepe, MPG Scott Teater, IWC/Bel Canto Greater Ottumwa Vocal Arts Project Children’s Chorus Directed by Diana Upton-Hill and Susan K. Johnson Dakota Andersen Christian Arnold Hannah Aslesen Hannah Belzer Madison Bishop Emily Bittner Jennifer Burnside Allison Oanaday Rebekah Carter Mariah Clawson Gage DeLaCruz Caden Dixon Katy Fish Jaclyn Flinspach Hanna Guenther Allison Heckart Andrina Helgerson Paige Holderbaum Loreena Hucke Jacklyn lngle Sarah Kearney Oecily Kelso MaKennah Little Shea MalIoy Erissa McGill Kate McGinity Blair Mitchell Stacy Mohr Derrik Peine Katie Power Madelyn Nelson Deidra Rudd Taryn Shaw Claudia Sloat Alex Stuhr AlIlyson Sutton Adena Tedrow Kelsey Thacker Sierra Vogt Gunnar Whisler Mikala White Ellen Willhoit Bailey Witt Gwynne Wright Samantha Wright Abby Yoss Roxanna Zeledón Southeast Iowa Symphony Orchestra Conductor and Music Director The position of Conductor and Music Director is supported in part by the Ruth Keraus Foundation & Iowa Wesleyan College CONCERTMASTER *Charlene Hansen, Ottumwa The Barbara L. Bell Chah’VIOLIN I Katie Kiocke, Iowa City The Roberta McCoid ChakHannah Drollinger, Iowa City Megan Drollinger, Iowa City Maureen Grummel, Burlington Elle Martin, Iowa City Allen Ohmes, Iowa City Dawn Marino Ohmes, Iowa City VIOLIN II *Don Gentzsch, Iowa City The Dorothy Dailey Chair Lauryn Shapter, Fairfield Andrew Brockman, Iowa City Sarah Leffler, Bonaparte Nancy Stark, Washington Jim Wiseman, Burlington VIOLA *Gae Ellyn Gentzsch, Iowa City Denise Freyenberger, Wayland Jennifer Hexom, Burt ington Janelle Lang, Ottumwa Greta Reynolds, Iowa City CELLO *Donna Nelson, Fairfield Wendy Bittner, Ottumwa Mary Brockman, Ft. Madison Charlie Bursch, Iowa City Ruth Francis, Burlington Kathryn Langguth, Iowa City Megan McCoy, Ft. Madison BASS *Craig Swygard, Iowa City Derek Barnes, Cedar Rapids Simone Frierson, IWC FLUTE *Marcia Korb, Burlington Cindy Dorrell, Mt. Pleasant Madeline Sloat, IWC OBOE *Denise Morton, Coal Valley, IL The Ruth Keraus Chair Dezirae Russell, Ottumwa CLARINET *Mary Priebe, Burlington The Maiy Priebe Chair Gary Roth, Fairfield BASSOON *Jason Edwards, Mt. Pleasant Carmen Lachnitt, Burlington HORN *Steve Rod, Mt. Pleasant Loren Gunnison, Mediapolis Cristina Werling, Macomb Elisabeth Snipes, Burlington TRUMPET *Derrick Murphy, Burlington Don Hughes, Washington Susan Hucke, Fairfield TROMBONE *Jim Priebe, Burlington The James Priebe ChakJay Hauenstein, Columbus Junction Gerry Runyon, Hillsboro TUBA *Arnold Rabe, West Burlington HARP Jacque Venter-Ridder, Waterloo Sarah Javaux, Silvis, IL PERCUSSION Virginia Bordwell, Washington David Johnson, Mt. Pleasant Tracy Madsen, Donneilson Dave Scott, Burlington SHOFAR Don Hughes, Washington *Principal Robert McConnell


17. Two Little Girls on the Street Stephen Paulus

  • Published: 2009-02-15T15:19:52+00:00
  • Duration: 291
  • By rattypajamas
Two Little Girls on the Street Stephen Paulus

On February 14, 2009, a performance of Steven Paulus “To Be Certain Of The Dawn” (libretto by Michael Dennis Brown) was given at the Memorial Auditorium in Burlington, Iowa. Many groups came together in order to make this night possible: Southeast Iowa Symphony Orchestra conducted by Robert McConnell Bel Canto Chorale, Burlington Directed by Roger Hatteberg Mt. Pleasant Chorale (MPC) Directed by Jamie Spillane Indian Hills Concert Choir (IHCC) Directed by Michael Philipsen Iowa Wesleyan College Choir (IWC) Directed by Jamie Spillane Lisa Hearnes was the soprano and Margaret Clair was the mezzo SOPRANOS Natalie Berto, IHCC Marcy Burger, IHCC Tristan Chatten, IWC Laura Deaton, IHCC Amanda Dodson, IHCC Racnaei Ehrenhard, IHCC Erilma Frankhn, IWC Debbie Freeburg-Renwick, MPC Rachel Gevock, IHCC Kayla Heckart, IHCC Samantha Herr, IWC Janice Johnston-Jones, MPC Diana Juntunen, MPC Sally Kinney, MPC Jennifer Klosterman, IWC Kate Krzystofiak, IWC Priscilla Marlar, IWC Sarah Martin, IWC Nancy Martin, MPC Sarah Moore, IHCC Joni Mosely, IHCC Kaelynne Nevins, IHCC Jane Poor, IWC Marti Puff, MPC Fairlight Schwartz, IWC Kayleigh Septer, IWC Amanda Stevenson, MPC Katie Streeby, IWO Brittany Sword, IHCC Marcia THe, Bel Canto ALTOS Linda Albright, MPC Heather Binkley, IHCC Judy Bower, MPC Pamela Burns, WC Cynd Ohamplin, MPC Caree Connet, MPC Mindy Creager, MPC Ashley Danielson, IWC Brianne Delker, IHCC Mallory Ensminger, WC Cathy Ewing, MPC Carleen Fedler, MPC Con Frey, IWO Betty Rae Geary, MPC Nancy Incorvia, MPC Carlee Jensen, IWO Meagan Kelly-Celania, IHCC Amy Kruse, IWO Natasha Lane, IWO Mosie Lasagna, MPO Sophia Linn, HOC Kathy Machala, IWO Shawna Manning, !HOO Ardis Ogilvie, MPO Trisha Phelps, IWO Miranda Rains, HOC Heidi Riepe, MPO Megan Ringgenberg, IWO Kathy Rodine, IWO Rebecca Siberts, MPC Madeline Sloat, IWO Roberta Statler-Meierotto, MPG Letticia Stein, IHOC Krystal Thomas, HOC Mary Jo Toops, MPG Jenna Varisco, IWO Diane Wickham, MPO Jessica William, IHOO Lori Wilson, IWO Shelby Wilson, IHOO Robyn Wilson, IWO TENORS Tim Ahern, Gel Canto David Barry, IWO Mitch Bean, HOC John Connet, MPO George Goodlow, IWO Roger Hatteberg, BeI Canto Tim Larson, IHOC Justin Mall, IHOC Adam Miller, IWO Carl Moehlman, MPC Thomas Ready, IHOC Matthew Rebol, IHOC Kereti Samoa, IWO Brock Schultz, MPC Darren Steele, IHOC Aaron Warner, IWO BASSES Cory Billings, HOC Adam Oreager, MPC Tom Ellsworth, MPO Dane Francis, HOC Tim Freeburg-Renwick, MPC Joe Garr, IHOC J. Bernard Hultquist, MPG Shawn June, HOC Jerry Lalaga, IWO Wyman Martin, MPG Michael Philipsen, IHOC Jake Pilger, IWO Joseph Ratcliff, IHOC Keith Reid, IHOC Zach Reiter, IWO Michael Riepe, MPG Scott Teater, IWC/Bel Canto Greater Ottumwa Vocal Arts Project Children’s Chorus Directed by Diana Upton-Hill and Susan K. Johnson Dakota Andersen Christian Arnold Hannah Aslesen Hannah Belzer Madison Bishop Emily Bittner Jennifer Burnside Allison Oanaday Rebekah Carter Mariah Clawson Gage DeLaCruz Caden Dixon Katy Fish Jaclyn Flinspach Hanna Guenther Allison Heckart Andrina Helgerson Paige Holderbaum Loreena Hucke Jacklyn lngle Sarah Kearney Oecily Kelso MaKennah Little Shea MalIoy Erissa McGill Kate McGinity Blair Mitchell Stacy Mohr Derrik Peine Katie Power Madelyn Nelson Deidra Rudd Taryn Shaw Claudia Sloat Alex Stuhr AlIlyson Sutton Adena Tedrow Kelsey Thacker Sierra Vogt Gunnar Whisler Mikala White Ellen Willhoit Bailey Witt Gwynne Wright Samantha Wright Abby Yoss Roxanna Zeledón Southeast Iowa Symphony Orchestra Conductor and Music Director The position of Conductor and Music Director is supported in part by the Ruth Keraus Foundation & Iowa Wesleyan College CONCERTMASTER *Charlene Hansen, Ottumwa The Barbara L. Bell Chah’VIOLIN I Katie Kiocke, Iowa City The Roberta McCoid ChakHannah Drollinger, Iowa City Megan Drollinger, Iowa City Maureen Grummel, Burlington Elle Martin, Iowa City Allen Ohmes, Iowa City Dawn Marino Ohmes, Iowa City VIOLIN II *Don Gentzsch, Iowa City The Dorothy Dailey Chair Lauryn Shapter, Fairfield Andrew Brockman, Iowa City Sarah Leffler, Bonaparte Nancy Stark, Washington Jim Wiseman, Burlington VIOLA *Gae Ellyn Gentzsch, Iowa City Denise Freyenberger, Wayland Jennifer Hexom, Burt ington Janelle Lang, Ottumwa Greta Reynolds, Iowa City CELLO *Donna Nelson, Fairfield Wendy Bittner, Ottumwa Mary Brockman, Ft. Madison Charlie Bursch, Iowa City Ruth Francis, Burlington Kathryn Langguth, Iowa City Megan McCoy, Ft. Madison BASS *Craig Swygard, Iowa City Derek Barnes, Cedar Rapids Simone Frierson, IWC FLUTE *Marcia Korb, Burlington Cindy Dorrell, Mt. Pleasant Madeline Sloat, IWC OBOE *Denise Morton, Coal Valley, IL The Ruth Keraus Chair Dezirae Russell, Ottumwa CLARINET *Mary Priebe, Burlington The Maiy Priebe Chair Gary Roth, Fairfield BASSOON *Jason Edwards, Mt. Pleasant Carmen Lachnitt, Burlington HORN *Steve Rod, Mt. Pleasant Loren Gunnison, Mediapolis Cristina Werling, Macomb Elisabeth Snipes, Burlington TRUMPET *Derrick Murphy, Burlington Don Hughes, Washington Susan Hucke, Fairfield TROMBONE *Jim Priebe, Burlington The James Priebe ChakJay Hauenstein, Columbus Junction Gerry Runyon, Hillsboro TUBA *Arnold Rabe, West Burlington HARP Jacque Venter-Ridder, Waterloo Sarah Javaux, Silvis, IL PERCUSSION Virginia Bordwell, Washington David Johnson, Mt. Pleasant Tracy Madsen, Donneilson Dave Scott, Burlington SHOFAR Don Hughes, Washington *Principal Robert McConnell


18. hymn to the eternal flame Stephen Paulus

  • Published: 2009-02-26T22:26:11+00:00
  • Duration: 188
  • By rattypajamas
hymn to the eternal flame    Stephen Paulus

On February 14, 2009, a performance of Steven Paulus “To Be Certain Of The Dawn” (libretto by Michael Dennis Brown) was given at the Memorial Auditorium in Burlington, Iowa. Many groups came together in order to make this night possible: Southeast Iowa Symphony Orchestra conducted by Robert McConnell Bel Canto Chorale, Burlington Directed by Roger Hatteberg Mt. Pleasant Chorale (MPC) Directed by Jamie Spillane Indian Hills Concert Choir (IHCC) Directed by Michael Philipsen Iowa Wesleyan College Choir (IWC) Directed by Jamie Spillane SOPRANOS Natalie Berto, IHCC Marcy Burger, IHCC Tristan Chatten, IWC Laura Deaton, IHCC Amanda Dodson, IHCC Racnaei Ehrenhard, IHCC Erilma Frankhn, IWC Debbie Freeburg-Renwick, MPC Rachel Gevock, IHCC Kayla Heckart, IHCC Samantha Herr, IWC Janice Johnston-Jones, MPC Diana Juntunen, MPC Sally Kinney, MPC Jennifer Klosterman, IWC Kate Krzystofiak, IWC Priscilla Marlar, IWC Sarah Martin, IWC Nancy Martin, MPC Sarah Moore, IHCC Joni Mosely, IHCC Kaelynne Nevins, IHCC Jane Poor, IWC Marti Puff, MPC Fairlight Schwartz, IWC Kayleigh Septer, IWC Amanda Stevenson, MPC Katie Streeby, IWO Brittany Sword, IHCC Marcia THe, Bel Canto ALTOS Linda Albright, MPC Heather Binkley, IHCC Judy Bower, MPC Pamela Burns, WC Cynd Ohamplin, MPC Caree Connet, MPC Mindy Creager, MPC Ashley Danielson, IWC Brianne Delker, IHCC Mallory Ensminger, WC Cathy Ewing, MPC Carleen Fedler, MPC Con Frey, IWO Betty Rae Geary, MPC Nancy Incorvia, MPC Carlee Jensen, IWO Meagan Kelly-Celania, IHCC Amy Kruse, IWO Natasha Lane, IWO Mosie Lasagna, MPO Sophia Linn, HOC Kathy Machala, IWO Shawna Manning, !HOO Ardis Ogilvie, MPO Trisha Phelps, IWO Miranda Rains, HOC Heidi Riepe, MPO Megan Ringgenberg, IWO Kathy Rodine, IWO Rebecca Siberts, MPC Madeline Sloat, IWO Roberta Statler-Meierotto, MPG Letticia Stein, IHOC Krystal Thomas, HOC Mary Jo Toops, MPG Jenna Varisco, IWO Diane Wickham, MPO Jessica William, IHOO Lori Wilson, IWO Shelby Wilson, IHOO Robyn Wilson, IWO TENORS Tim Ahern, Gel Canto David Barry, IWO Mitch Bean, HOC John Connet, MPO George Goodlow, IWO Roger Hatteberg, BeI Canto Tim Larson, IHOC Justin Mall, IHOC Adam Miller, IWO Carl Moehlman, MPC Thomas Ready, IHOC Matthew Rebol, IHOC Kereti Samoa, IWO Brock Schultz, MPC Darren Steele, IHOC Aaron Warner, IWO BASSES Cory Billings, HOC Adam Oreager, MPC Tom Ellsworth, MPO Dane Francis, HOC Tim Freeburg-Renwick, MPC Joe Garr, IHOC J. Bernard Hultquist, MPG Shawn June, HOC Jerry Lalaga, IWO Wyman Martin, MPG Michael Philipsen, IHOC Jake Pilger, IWO Joseph Ratcliff, IHOC Keith Reid, IHOC Zach Reiter, IWO Michael Riepe, MPG Scott Teater, IWC/Bel Canto Greater Ottumwa Vocal Arts Project Children’s Chorus Directed by Diana Upton-Hill and Susan K. Johnson Dakota Andersen Christian Arnold Hannah Aslesen Hannah Belzer Madison Bishop Emily Bittner Jennifer Burnside Allison Oanaday Rebekah Carter Mariah Clawson Gage DeLaCruz Caden Dixon Katy Fish Jaclyn Flinspach Hanna Guenther Allison Heckart Andrina Helgerson Paige Holderbaum Loreena Hucke Jacklyn lngle Sarah Kearney Oecily Kelso MaKennah Little Shea MalIoy Erissa McGill Kate McGinity Blair Mitchell Stacy Mohr Derrik Peine Katie Power Madelyn Nelson Deidra Rudd Taryn Shaw Claudia Sloat Alex Stuhr AlIlyson Sutton Adena Tedrow Kelsey Thacker Sierra Vogt Gunnar Whisler Mikala White Ellen Willhoit Bailey Witt Gwynne Wright Samantha Wright Abby Yoss Roxanna Zeledón Southeast Iowa Symphony Orchestra Conductor and Music Director The position of Conductor and Music Director is supported in part by the Ruth Keraus Foundation & Iowa Wesleyan College CONCERTMASTER *Charlene Hansen, Ottumwa The Barbara L. Bell Chah’VIOLIN I Katie Kiocke, Iowa City The Roberta McCoid ChakHannah Drollinger, Iowa City Megan Drollinger, Iowa City Maureen Grummel, Burlington Elle Martin, Iowa City Allen Ohmes, Iowa City Dawn Marino Ohmes, Iowa City VIOLIN II *Don Gentzsch, Iowa City The Dorothy Dailey Chair Lauryn Shapter, Fairfield Andrew Brockman, Iowa City Sarah Leffler, Bonaparte Nancy Stark, Washington Jim Wiseman, Burlington VIOLA *Gae Ellyn Gentzsch, Iowa City Denise Freyenberger, Wayland Jennifer Hexom, Burt ington Janelle Lang, Ottumwa Greta Reynolds, Iowa City CELLO *Donna Nelson, Fairfield Wendy Bittner, Ottumwa Mary Brockman, Ft. Madison Charlie Bursch, Iowa City Ruth Francis, Burlington Kathryn Langguth, Iowa City Megan McCoy, Ft. Madison BASS *Craig Swygard, Iowa City Derek Barnes, Cedar Rapids Simone Frierson, IWC FLUTE *Marcia Korb, Burlington Cindy Dorrell, Mt. Pleasant Madeline Sloat, IWC OBOE *Denise Morton, Coal Valley, IL The Ruth Keraus Chair Dezirae Russell, Ottumwa CLARINET *Mary Priebe, Burlington The Maiy Priebe Chair Gary Roth, Fairfield BASSOON *Jason Edwards, Mt. Pleasant Carmen Lachnitt, Burlington HORN *Steve Rod, Mt. Pleasant Loren Gunnison, Mediapolis Cristina Werling, Macomb Elisabeth Snipes, Burlington TRUMPET *Derrick Murphy, Burlington Don Hughes, Washington Susan Hucke, Fairfield TROMBONE *Jim Priebe, Burlington The James Priebe ChakJay Hauenstein, Columbus Junction Gerry Runyon, Hillsboro TUBA *Arnold Rabe, West Burlington HARP Jacque Venter-Ridder, Waterloo Sarah Javaux, Silvis, IL PERCUSSION Virginia Bordwell, Washington David Johnson, Mt. Pleasant Tracy Madsen, Donneilson Dave Scott, Burlington SHOFAR Don Hughes, Washington *Principal Robert McConnell Paulus - To Be Certafri of the Dawn Jamie SpNlane, guest conductor Lisa Hearne, soprano Margaret Clair, mezzo Dennis Willhoit, tenor Stephen Swanson, bass-baritone Jeffrey Hess, cantor


19. V'a Havta Le Reacha Kamocha from Stephen Paulus "To Be Certain of the Dawn"

  • Published: 2009-02-15T14:56:24+00:00
  • Duration: 128
  • By rattypajamas
V'a Havta Le Reacha Kamocha from Stephen Paulus

On February 14, 2009, a performance of Steven Paulus “To Be Certain Of The Dawn” (libretto by Michael Dennis Brown) was given at the Memorial Auditorium in Burlington, Iowa. Many groups came together in order to make this night possible: Southeast Iowa Symphony Orchestra conducted by Robert McConnell Bel Canto Chorale, Burlington Directed by Roger Hatteberg Mt. Pleasant Chorale (MPC) Directed by Jamie Spillane Indian Hills Concert Choir (IHCC) Directed by Michael Philipsen Iowa Wesleyan College Choir (IWC) Directed by Jamie Spillane SOPRANOS Natalie Berto, IHCC Marcy Burger, IHCC Tristan Chatten, IWC Laura Deaton, IHCC Amanda Dodson, IHCC Racnaei Ehrenhard, IHCC Erilma Frankhn, IWC Debbie Freeburg-Renwick, MPC Rachel Gevock, IHCC Kayla Heckart, IHCC Samantha Herr, IWC Janice Johnston-Jones, MPC Diana Juntunen, MPC Sally Kinney, MPC Jennifer Klosterman, IWC Kate Krzystofiak, IWC Priscilla Marlar, IWC Sarah Martin, IWC Nancy Martin, MPC Sarah Moore, IHCC Joni Mosely, IHCC Kaelynne Nevins, IHCC Jane Poor, IWC Marti Puff, MPC Fairlight Schwartz, IWC Kayleigh Septer, IWC Amanda Stevenson, MPC Katie Streeby, IWO Brittany Sword, IHCC Marcia THe, Bel Canto ALTOS Linda Albright, MPC Heather Binkley, IHCC Judy Bower, MPC Pamela Burns, WC Cynd Ohamplin, MPC Caree Connet, MPC Mindy Creager, MPC Ashley Danielson, IWC Brianne Delker, IHCC Mallory Ensminger, WC Cathy Ewing, MPC Carleen Fedler, MPC Con Frey, IWO Betty Rae Geary, MPC Nancy Incorvia, MPC Carlee Jensen, IWO Meagan Kelly-Celania, IHCC Amy Kruse, IWO Natasha Lane, IWO Mosie Lasagna, MPO Sophia Linn, HOC Kathy Machala, IWO Shawna Manning, !HOO Ardis Ogilvie, MPO Trisha Phelps, IWO Miranda Rains, HOC Heidi Riepe, MPO Megan Ringgenberg, IWO Kathy Rodine, IWO Rebecca Siberts, MPC Madeline Sloat, IWO Roberta Statler-Meierotto, MPG Letticia Stein, IHOC Krystal Thomas, HOC Mary Jo Toops, MPG Jenna Varisco, IWO Diane Wickham, MPO Jessica William, IHOO Lori Wilson, IWO Shelby Wilson, IHOO Robyn Wilson, IWO TENORS Tim Ahern, Gel Canto David Barry, IWO Mitch Bean, HOC John Connet, MPO George Goodlow, IWO Roger Hatteberg, BeI Canto Tim Larson, IHOC Justin Mall, IHOC Adam Miller, IWO Carl Moehlman, MPC Thomas Ready, IHOC Matthew Rebol, IHOC Kereti Samoa, IWO Brock Schultz, MPC Darren Steele, IHOC Aaron Warner, IWO BASSES Cory Billings, HOC Adam Oreager, MPC Tom Ellsworth, MPO Dane Francis, HOC Tim Freeburg-Renwick, MPC Joe Garr, IHOC J. Bernard Hultquist, MPG Shawn June, HOC Jerry Lalaga, IWO Wyman Martin, MPG Michael Philipsen, IHOC Jake Pilger, IWO Joseph Ratcliff, IHOC Keith Reid, IHOC Zach Reiter, IWO Michael Riepe, MPG Scott Teater, IWC/Bel Canto Greater Ottumwa Vocal Arts Project Children’s Chorus Directed by Diana Upton-Hill and Susan K. Johnson Dakota Andersen Christian Arnold Hannah Aslesen Hannah Belzer Madison Bishop Emily Bittner Jennifer Burnside Allison Oanaday Rebekah Carter Mariah Clawson Gage DeLaCruz Caden Dixon Katy Fish Jaclyn Flinspach Hanna Guenther Allison Heckart Andrina Helgerson Paige Holderbaum Loreena Hucke Jacklyn lngle Sarah Kearney Oecily Kelso MaKennah Little Shea MalIoy Erissa McGill Kate McGinity Blair Mitchell Stacy Mohr Derrik Peine Katie Power Madelyn Nelson Deidra Rudd Taryn Shaw Claudia Sloat Alex Stuhr AlIlyson Sutton Adena Tedrow Kelsey Thacker Sierra Vogt Gunnar Whisler Mikala White Ellen Willhoit Bailey Witt Gwynne Wright Samantha Wright Abby Yoss Roxanna Zeledón Southeast Iowa Symphony Orchestra Conductor and Music Director The position of Conductor and Music Director is supported in part by the Ruth Keraus Foundation & Iowa Wesleyan College CONCERTMASTER *Charlene Hansen, Ottumwa The Barbara L. Bell Chah’VIOLIN I Katie Kiocke, Iowa City The Roberta McCoid ChakHannah Drollinger, Iowa City Megan Drollinger, Iowa City Maureen Grummel, Burlington Elle Martin, Iowa City Allen Ohmes, Iowa City Dawn Marino Ohmes, Iowa City VIOLIN II *Don Gentzsch, Iowa City The Dorothy Dailey Chair Lauryn Shapter, Fairfield Andrew Brockman, Iowa City Sarah Leffler, Bonaparte Nancy Stark, Washington Jim Wiseman, Burlington VIOLA *Gae Ellyn Gentzsch, Iowa City Denise Freyenberger, Wayland Jennifer Hexom, Burt ington Janelle Lang, Ottumwa Greta Reynolds, Iowa City CELLO *Donna Nelson, Fairfield Wendy Bittner, Ottumwa Mary Brockman, Ft. Madison Charlie Bursch, Iowa City Ruth Francis, Burlington Kathryn Langguth, Iowa City Megan McCoy, Ft. Madison BASS *Craig Swygard, Iowa City Derek Barnes, Cedar Rapids Simone Frierson, IWC FLUTE *Marcia Korb, Burlington Cindy Dorrell, Mt. Pleasant Madeline Sloat, IWC OBOE *Denise Morton, Coal Valley, IL The Ruth Keraus Chair Dezirae Russell, Ottumwa CLARINET *Mary Priebe, Burlington The Maiy Priebe Chair Gary Roth, Fairfield BASSOON *Jason Edwards, Mt. Pleasant Carmen Lachnitt, Burlington HORN *Steve Rod, Mt. Pleasant Loren Gunnison, Mediapolis Cristina Werling, Macomb Elisabeth Snipes, Burlington TRUMPET *Derrick Murphy, Burlington Don Hughes, Washington Susan Hucke, Fairfield TROMBONE *Jim Priebe, Burlington The James Priebe ChakJay Hauenstein, Columbus Junction Gerry Runyon, Hillsboro TUBA *Arnold Rabe, West Burlington HARP Jacque Venter-Ridder, Waterloo Sarah Javaux, Silvis, IL PERCUSSION Virginia Bordwell, Washington David Johnson, Mt. Pleasant Tracy Madsen, Donneilson Dave Scott, Burlington SHOFAR Don Hughes, Washington *Principal Robert McConnell Sang by the Cantor Jeffery Hess


20. Where was the Light Stephen Paulus Michael Dennis Browne

  • Published: 2009-02-15T16:07:22+00:00
  • Duration: 92
  • By rattypajamas
Where was the Light Stephen Paulus Michael Dennis Browne

On February 14, 2009, a performance of Steven Paulus “To Be Certain Of The Dawn” (libretto by Michael Dennis Brown) was given at the Memorial Auditorium in Burlington, Iowa. Many groups came together in order to make this night possible: Southeast Iowa Symphony Orchestra conducted by Robert McConnell Bel Canto Chorale, Burlington Directed by Roger Hatteberg Mt. Pleasant Chorale (MPC) Directed by Jamie Spillane Indian Hills Concert Choir (IHCC) Directed by Michael Philipsen Iowa Wesleyan College Choir (IWC) Directed by Jamie Spillane SOPRANOS Natalie Berto, IHCC Marcy Burger, IHCC Tristan Chatten, IWC Laura Deaton, IHCC Amanda Dodson, IHCC Racnaei Ehrenhard, IHCC Erilma Frankhn, IWC Debbie Freeburg-Renwick, MPC Rachel Gevock, IHCC Kayla Heckart, IHCC Samantha Herr, IWC Janice Johnston-Jones, MPC Diana Juntunen, MPC Sally Kinney, MPC Jennifer Klosterman, IWC Kate Krzystofiak, IWC Priscilla Marlar, IWC Sarah Martin, IWC Nancy Martin, MPC Sarah Moore, IHCC Joni Mosely, IHCC Kaelynne Nevins, IHCC Jane Poor, IWC Marti Puff, MPC Fairlight Schwartz, IWC Kayleigh Septer, IWC Amanda Stevenson, MPC Katie Streeby, IWO Brittany Sword, IHCC Marcia THe, Bel Canto ALTOS Linda Albright, MPC Heather Binkley, IHCC Judy Bower, MPC Pamela Burns, WC Cynd Ohamplin, MPC Caree Connet, MPC Mindy Creager, MPC Ashley Danielson, IWC Brianne Delker, IHCC Mallory Ensminger, WC Cathy Ewing, MPC Carleen Fedler, MPC Con Frey, IWO Betty Rae Geary, MPC Nancy Incorvia, MPC Carlee Jensen, IWO Meagan Kelly-Celania, IHCC Amy Kruse, IWO Natasha Lane, IWO Mosie Lasagna, MPO Sophia Linn, HOC Kathy Machala, IWO Shawna Manning, !HOO Ardis Ogilvie, MPO Trisha Phelps, IWO Miranda Rains, HOC Heidi Riepe, MPO Megan Ringgenberg, IWO Kathy Rodine, IWO Rebecca Siberts, MPC Madeline Sloat, IWO Roberta Statler-Meierotto, MPG Letticia Stein, IHOC Krystal Thomas, HOC Mary Jo Toops, MPG Jenna Varisco, IWO Diane Wickham, MPO Jessica William, IHOO Lori Wilson, IWO Shelby Wilson, IHOO Robyn Wilson, IWO TENORS Tim Ahern, Gel Canto David Barry, IWO Mitch Bean, HOC John Connet, MPO George Goodlow, IWO Roger Hatteberg, BeI Canto Tim Larson, IHOC Justin Mall, IHOC Adam Miller, IWO Carl Moehlman, MPC Thomas Ready, IHOC Matthew Rebol, IHOC Kereti Samoa, IWO Brock Schultz, MPC Darren Steele, IHOC Aaron Warner, IWO BASSES Cory Billings, HOC Adam Oreager, MPC Tom Ellsworth, MPO Dane Francis, HOC Tim Freeburg-Renwick, MPC Joe Garr, IHOC J. Bernard Hultquist, MPG Shawn June, HOC Jerry Lalaga, IWO Wyman Martin, MPG Michael Philipsen, IHOC Jake Pilger, IWO Joseph Ratcliff, IHOC Keith Reid, IHOC Zach Reiter, IWO Michael Riepe, MPG Scott Teater, IWC/Bel Canto Greater Ottumwa Vocal Arts Project Children’s Chorus Directed by Diana Upton-Hill and Susan K. Johnson Dakota Andersen Christian Arnold Hannah Aslesen Hannah Belzer Madison Bishop Emily Bittner Jennifer Burnside Allison Oanaday Rebekah Carter Mariah Clawson Gage DeLaCruz Caden Dixon Katy Fish Jaclyn Flinspach Hanna Guenther Allison Heckart Andrina Helgerson Paige Holderbaum Loreena Hucke Jacklyn lngle Sarah Kearney Oecily Kelso MaKennah Little Shea MalIoy Erissa McGill Kate McGinity Blair Mitchell Stacy Mohr Derrik Peine Katie Power Madelyn Nelson Deidra Rudd Taryn Shaw Claudia Sloat Alex Stuhr AlIlyson Sutton Adena Tedrow Kelsey Thacker Sierra Vogt Gunnar Whisler Mikala White Ellen Willhoit Bailey Witt Gwynne Wright Samantha Wright Abby Yoss Roxanna Zeledón Southeast Iowa Symphony Orchestra Conductor and Music Director The position of Conductor and Music Director is supported in part by the Ruth Keraus Foundation & Iowa Wesleyan College CONCERTMASTER *Charlene Hansen, Ottumwa The Barbara L. Bell Chah’VIOLIN I Katie Kiocke, Iowa City The Roberta McCoid ChakHannah Drollinger, Iowa City Megan Drollinger, Iowa City Maureen Grummel, Burlington Elle Martin, Iowa City Allen Ohmes, Iowa City Dawn Marino Ohmes, Iowa City VIOLIN II *Don Gentzsch, Iowa City The Dorothy Dailey Chair Lauryn Shapter, Fairfield Andrew Brockman, Iowa City Sarah Leffler, Bonaparte Nancy Stark, Washington Jim Wiseman, Burlington VIOLA *Gae Ellyn Gentzsch, Iowa City Denise Freyenberger, Wayland Jennifer Hexom, Burt ington Janelle Lang, Ottumwa Greta Reynolds, Iowa City CELLO *Donna Nelson, Fairfield Wendy Bittner, Ottumwa Mary Brockman, Ft. Madison Charlie Bursch, Iowa City Ruth Francis, Burlington Kathryn Langguth, Iowa City Megan McCoy, Ft. Madison BASS *Craig Swygard, Iowa City Derek Barnes, Cedar Rapids Simone Frierson, IWC FLUTE *Marcia Korb, Burlington Cindy Dorrell, Mt. Pleasant Madeline Sloat, IWC OBOE *Denise Morton, Coal Valley, IL The Ruth Keraus Chair Dezirae Russell, Ottumwa CLARINET *Mary Priebe, Burlington The Maiy Priebe Chair Gary Roth, Fairfield BASSOON *Jason Edwards, Mt. Pleasant Carmen Lachnitt, Burlington HORN *Steve Rod, Mt. Pleasant Loren Gunnison, Mediapolis Cristina Werling, Macomb Elisabeth Snipes, Burlington TRUMPET *Derrick Murphy, Burlington Don Hughes, Washington Susan Hucke, Fairfield TROMBONE *Jim Priebe, Burlington The James Priebe ChakJay Hauenstein, Columbus Junction Gerry Runyon, Hillsboro TUBA *Arnold Rabe, West Burlington HARP Jacque Venter-Ridder, Waterloo Sarah Javaux, Silvis, IL PERCUSSION Virginia Bordwell, Washington David Johnson, Mt. Pleasant Tracy Madsen, Donneilson Dave Scott, Burlington SHOFAR Don Hughes, Washington *Principal Robert McConnell